Skip Navigation

Parchment Panthers

The official website of parchment athletics

Menu

Parchment Panthers

The official website of parchment athletics

Parchment Panthers

The official website of parchment athletics

All-State Athletes

All-State

Parchment Athletics
All-State Athletes
School History
Team & Honorable Mentions

 
Name Sport Position Season Team or Place
Aaron Jasiak Baseball Pitcher 2022 2nd Team
Cole Dean Baseball Outfielder 2022 Honorable Mention
Jessica Dreier Softball Pitcher 2022 Honorable Mention
Garrett Winter Track & Field 1600, 3200 2022 7th, 6th
Tony Williams Basketball Guard 2022 1st Team
Aaron Jasiak Basketball Guard 2022 Honorable Mention
Dylan McLean Wrestling 145 lb. 2022 1st Team
Aaron Jasiak Football Wide Receiver 2021 1st Team
Aaron Jasiak Baseball Pitcher 2021 2nd Team
Evan Jasiak Baseball Infielder 2021 2nd Team
Garrett Winter Track & Field 3200 2021 4th
Dylan McLean Wrestling 140 lb. 2021 1st Team
Shiyon Taylor Track & Field 100, 200 2018 2nd, 8th
Shiyon Taylor Track & Field 100, 200 2017 1st, 1st
Regan Berg Track & Field 300 Hurdles 2017 4th
Jarrett Esman Baseball Outfielder 2016 1st Team
Donavan Hodgson Track & Field 100 2016 3rd
Jack Gebben Track & Field 110M Hurdles 2016 5th
Regan Berg Track & Field 300M Hurdles 2016 1st
Shiyon Taylor Track & Field 100 2016 4th
R. Berg - O. Novak
A. Fulwiley - S. Taylor
Track & Field 400M Relay 2016 8th
Kassidy Butler Softball Catcher 2015 1st Team
Shiyon Taylor Track & Field 100 2015 6th
Whitehead - Riley
Hodgson - Gebben
Track & Field 800M Relay 2015 5th
Paige Berg Track & Field 100 2014 6th
Madi Spry Softball 1st Base 2013 1st Team
Kassidy Butler Softball Catcher 2013 Honorable Mention
Clay Whitehead Track & Field Long Jump 2013 6th
Payton Wood Track & Field 100 2013 7th
Brady VanderWeele Baseball Infielder 2012 1st Team
Jay Topp Baseball Pitcher 2012 1st Team
Mike Emig Track & Field 200 2012 2nd
Brady VanderWeele Baseball Infielder 2011 1st Team
Ben Welborn Baseball Catcher 2011 1st Team
Stu Crowell Track & Field 800, 1600 2011 4th, 1st
Mike Emig Track & Field 200 2011 5th
Crowell - Emig
Pulley - Knauss
Track & Field 1600M Relay 2011 5th
Brady VanderWeele Baseball Infielder 2010 2nd Team
Stu Crowell Track & Field 800 2010 6th
Leilla Boubdellaoui Track & Field 1600 2008 5th
Cody Pfost Baseball Infielder 2007 1st Team
Aaron Shook Baseball Pitcher 2007 2nd Team
Nick Tecca Track & Field 3200 2007 7th
Mary Ramsay Track & Field High Jump, 100 2007 1st, 1st
Jaymie Dam Track & Field 200 2007 2nd
J. Dam - S. Justice
J. Clossen - D. Clossen
Track & Field 1600M Relay 2007 4th
M. Ramsey - J. Dam
D. Clossen - J. Clossen
Track & Field 800M Relay 2007 6th
M. Ramsey - J. Dam
T. McGuffey - Tis. McGuffey
Track & Field 400M Relay 2007 7th
L. Boubdellaoui - S. Justice
J. Dam - J. Clossen
Track & Field 3200M Relay 2007 7th
Nick Tecca Cross Country   2006 1st Team
Jeff Nordquist Track & Field 1600 2006 8th
Jaymie Dam Track & Field 200 2006 5th
S. Justice - J. Clossen
J. Dam - L. Yeager
Track & Field 3200M Relay 2006 3rd
S. Justice - J. Dam
J. Clossen - D. Clossen
Track & Field 800M Relay 2006 7th
Nora Kuiper Track & Field 100, 200 2005 4th, 8th
N. Kuiper - Til. McGuffey
M. Pressley - J. Dam
Track & Field 400M Relay 2005 7th
N. Kuiper - Til. McGuffey
M. Pressley - J. Dam
Track & Field 800M Relay 2005 7th
Nick Tecca Cross Country   2005 1st Team
Nora Kuiper Track & Field 100 2004 3rd
Relay Team Track & Field 800 M Relay 2004 4th
Relay Team Track & Field 400M Relay 2004 5th
Jake Magnan Baseball Infielder 2003 2nd Team
Carson Boekhoven Track & Field Long Jump 2003 8th
Nora Kuiper Track & Field 100 2003 4th
Pamala Hoyt Track & Field 300M H
100, 200
2002 5th,
6th, 5th
Trey Zackary Basketball Guard 2001 1st Team
Pamala Hoyt Track & Field 300M Hurdles 2001 1st
Jason Misner Football Linebacker 2000 1st Team
Trey Zachary Basketball Guard 1999 1st Team
Brett Kiel Football Quarterback 1999 1st Team
Lindsey Whalen Volleyball   1999 1st Team
Heather Whalen Volleyball   1999 2nd Team
Angela White Volleyball   1999 Honorable Mention
Lindsey Whalen Volleyball   1998 2nd Team
Erin VanderWeele Volleyball   1998 2nd Team
Heather Whalen Volleyball   1998 3rd Team
Daniel Lumbard Baseball Outfielder 1998 1st Team
Jason Carver Track & Field 100, 200 1997 1st, 1st
Khalilah Spencer Softball 3rd Base 1995 1st Team
Jason Carver Track & Field 100, 200 1997 2nd, 2nd
Leslie Schipper Volleyball   1995 1st Team
Leslie Schipper Volleyball   1994 1st Team
Leslie Schipper Volleyball   1993 2nd Team
Eric Russell Track & Field 110 HH 1992 1st
Brian Pardee Track & Field 300M Hurles 1992 5th
Eric Russell Track & Field 100 1991 8th
Tim Franz Track & Field 200 1990 6th
Pat Russell Track & Field 100 1990 7th
Franz - Maentz
E. Russell - P. Russell
Track & Field 400M Relay 1990 3rd
Maentz-Collison
E.Russell-P.Russell
Track & Field 800 Relay 1990 1st Team
Mike Rohrstaff Soccer Midfielder 1990 1st Team
Pat Russell Track & Field Long Jump 1989 2nd
Chris Nicholson Basketball Forward 1989 1st Team
Tony McNichols Basketball - 1989 1st Team
Tony McNichols Football Running Back 1989 1st Team
Mike Rohrstaff Soccer Striker 1989 1st Team
Chris Nicholson Basketball Forward 1988 1st Team
Tony McNichols Football Running Back 1988 1st Team
Jeff Rohrstaff Soccer Striker 1988 1st Team
Jeff Springer Track & Field 300M Hurdles 1987 3rd
Lloyd McGruder Soccer Midfielder 1987 1st Team
Jeff Rohrstaff Soccer Striker 1987 1st Team
Gordie Smith Track & Field 1600 1986 7th
Todd Klesert Track & Field Long Jump 1986 7th
Terry Carver Track & Field 400 1986 8th
Jeff Springer Track & Field 300M Hurdles 1986 8th
Gordon Smith Track & Field   1986 1st Team
Jenny Pratt Cross Country   1986 1st Team
Matt Koch Track & Field Pole Vault 1985 3rd
Gordon Smith Cross Country   1985 1st Team
Craig White Soccer Forward 1985 1st Team
Rick Patterson Soccer Defense 1985 1st Team
Brian Hamman Soccer Midfielder 1985 2nd Team
Donna Wright Track & Field Discus 1984 1st Team
Craig White Soccer Striker 1984 1st
Donna Wright Track & Field Discus 1983 1st
Steve Kokmeyer Track & Field Pole Vault 1982 2nd
Dave Krueger Track & Field 300M Hurdles 1982 5th
Paige Green Golf   1982 1st Team
Donna Wright Track & Field Discus 1982 1st
Dave Krueger Track & Field 300M Hurdles 1981 6th
Scott Meeker Baseball Pitcher 1980 1st Team
Carol Myers Basketball   1978 1st Team
Keith Lambert Football Linebacker 1978 1st Team
Tammie Sanders Basketball   1977 1st Team
Keith Lambert Football Linebacker 1976 1st Team
Dan Phillips Track & Field 800 1973 5th
Kim Stafford Track & Field 1600 1972 1st Team
Tom Stoops Football Center 1962 1st Team

 



https://parchmentpanthers.com